wanderlust_samoyed TikTok profile picture
F

@wanderlust_samoyed

wanderlust_samoyed

πŸ»β€β„οΈ Felix the Samoyed πŸ’Œ felix@thetraveltellers.com

0followers
0likes
0.00%engagement
28videos

11.9M

Total Views

1.6M

Total Likes

178.5K

Total Shares

4.5K

Total Comments

Extension Always Free

Want more insights on @wanderlust_samoyed?

Install our free Chrome extension to see real-time analytics, video performance breakdowns, engagement trends, and export all data to CSV.

Total Videos
28
Viral Hits
2
7% viral ratio
Peak Views
5.8M
Growth
-100%
vs first videos

Viral Timeline

Click any point to view full video analytics

Regular
Viral (2x avg)
Mega Viral (5x+)
BREAKOUT MOMENT β€” 14x AVERAGE
Mar 17, 2026

TikTok Video

5.8Mviews
1Mlikes
82.5Kshares
View Full Analytics

Top Performing Videos

Deep Analytics

Viral Potential
67/100
high
Engagement
15.55%
high
Consistency
9/100
medium
Best Time
8PM
info

Viral Factors

What's driving your viral potential

Viral Potential
67/100
HIGH
Engagement Rate100
14.72% average engagement
Viral Hit Rate14
7.1% of videos go viral
Shareability100
1.495% share rate
Posting Timing18
7% posted during peak hours
Video Duration27
7% in optimal 21-60s range
Hashtag Strategy100
4.8 avg hashtags, 56 unique used
Sound Usage100
100% use trending sounds

Strengths & Opportunities

βœ“ Engagement Rateβœ“ Shareability
↑ Posting Timing↑ Viral Hit Rate

Study your top-performing content patterns.

Engagement Funnel

How viewers convert to engagement

Like Rate
13.19%
vs 4.5% avg
Comment Rate
0.04%
vs 0.3% avg
Share Rate
1.49%
vs 0.2% avg
Save Rate
0.83%
vs 0.5% avg
Views
11.9M
100.00%
Likes
1.6M
13.19%
↑ Above avg
Saves
99.5K
0.83%
↑ Above avg
Comments
4.5K
0.04%
↓ Below avg
Shares
178.5K
1.49%
↑ Above avg

Insights

  • β€’Excellent overall engagement rate - your content resonates strongly with viewers.
  • β€’Likes are 193% above industry average.
  • β€’Saves are 67% above industry average.

Add calls-to-action asking questions or opinions. End videos with "Comment below" prompts.

Recent Top Videos

About @wanderlust_samoyed's TikTok Analytics

@wanderlust_samoyed (wanderlust_samoyed) is a TikTok creator with 0 followers and 0 total likes. Based on our analysis of 28 videos, @wanderlust_samoyed has an engagement rate of 0.00%, earning a creator score of F.

The average video from @wanderlust_samoyed receives approximately 426.5K views.

Viral Performance Analysis

Out of 28 tracked videos, @wanderlust_samoyed has achieved 2 viral hits (videos with 2x+ their average views), representing a 7.1% viral ratio. Their breakout moment came on 2026-03-17, when a video achieved 5.8M views β€” significantly above their average of 426.5K views.

@wanderlust_samoyed's video performance has seen some fluctuation, which is common for creators experimenting with content strategies.

How to Get More Analytics on @wanderlust_samoyed

Toklytics provides free, comprehensive TikTok analytics through our Chrome extension. Simply install the extension and visit @wanderlust_samoyed's TikTok profile to see:

  • Real-time engagement rate calculations
  • Video-by-video performance breakdown
  • Viral ratio and consistency scores
  • Growth trends and posting patterns
  • Export all data to CSV for analysis

Discover More Creators

Extension Always Free

Get TikTok Analytics

Install our Chrome extension to see real-time analytics, video performance breakdowns, and export all data to CSV. Extension always free.

No login requiredWorks instantly